projects.
18. competition “rehabilitar el torreon de san miguel” w/alba moreno
17. competition “europan 14 trelleborg” w/anna puig, mireia pla
17. competition “casa bloc housing” w/juan fernando ródenas
17. competition hm “castle resort accomodation” w/anna puig, mireia pla
17. competition finalist “canyon viewpoint accomodation” w/anna puig, mireia pla
16. competition finalist “paper mill facotry refurbishment in marzabotto”
16. competition “new york state pavilion renovation”
16. final project “centro de protonterapia en la central nuclear de vandellòs-I”
15. restricted competition “reforma de la sala santiago costa” w/ albert samper
15. restricted competition “plaza mayor de vandellòs” w/ j. rodenas, j. domingo
13. competition “espacio de meditación cementerio de malmo” w/ andreu arevalo
13. competition 2 round “bajo el bosque, racons urbans barcelona”
12. competition hm “baar” w/ cristina olucha
12. competition finalist “oba observatorio boreal artico”
12. competition 1 prize “embala’t” w/ gerard fernandez, joan soler, josep valles
10. competition “museo del alabastro” w/ albert samper

collaborations.
18. competition “fundació toni catany” w/aulets
18. competition “museum in norway” w/aulets, aixopluc
17. competition “tanatori en andorra” w/ arteks
17. restricted competition “jsw company housing in mumbai” w/ studio made, dcoop
17. restricted competition “aka campus” w/ dcoop
17. competition “raiffeisen bank office refurbishment” w/ duea architetti sagl
17. competition 3 prize “casal avis en barcelona” w/ aulets, aixopluc
17. competition “huttwill kindergarten” w/ duea architetti sagl
17. competition 1 prize “escoleta de llubi, mallorca” w/ aixopluc, aulets
16. competition “carantec housing” w/ studio made
16. competition 1 prize “suncheon art platform” w/ studio made
16. competition “seoul animation center” w/ aixopluc
16. competition “casal de barri en vallcarca” w/ aixopluc

publications.
17. roundtable “underground overground roundtable : roundtable on art and radioactive waste storage in belgium” in hasselt belgium w/ cait (z33 house of contemporary art)
17. congress “transformación de la central nuclear de vandellòs-I en un centro de investigación y tratamiento con protonterapia” w/ juan fernando ródenas (patrimonio industrial, repercursiones ambientales y estrategias de regeneración territorial)
16. 1 prize “desmantelamiento de la central nuclear de vandellòs-I” w/ albert samper (upm, II premio para trabajos interdisciplinares de alumnos matriculados en titulaciones oficinales de grado, master y doctorado convocado por el aula de formación g+i_pai gestión e intervención en el patrimonio arquitectonico e industrial de la universidad politecnica de madrid)
16. congress “desmantelamiento de la central nuclear de vandellòs-I” w/ albert samper (upm, III seminario internacional sobre patrimonio de la arquitectura y la industria, aula de patrimonio industrial)
16. congress “ejercicio teorico y practica sobre cómo renovar el uso de la central nuclear de vandellòs-I en un centro de protonterapia” w/ albert samper (universidade lusida de lisboa, III international congress : reuse of industrial sites, a challange for heritage conservation)
13. congress “parcelario agrícola y ocupación turística del litoral mediterráneo: la obra de josep ferrer bosch en tarragona” w/cait (udg)
13. catalogue “catalogación de la obra de bonet castellana en cap salou” w/ cait (ajuntament de salou, cait, urv)
13. article “hipótesis sobre el emplazamiento del monumento” and “octubre-noviembre 1926” w/gillermo zuaznábar, josé ramón domingo (engawa#13)
12. catalogue “arquitectura i urbanismo a torredembarra i altafulla” w/ cait (urv, ajuntament de torredembarra, ajuntament d’altafulla)

experience.
18. phd candidate “alternatives to nuclear power plants’ decommissioning” (urv)
18. competition jury organized by was awards
17. competition jury with carles enrich, nua arquitectures, manuel ruiz sanchez for “barcelona social housing” organized by archmedium
17. competition jury with emiliano lopez, josep lluis mateo, david bravo for “sydney researh folies” organized by archmedium
16. architect, graduated etsa reus (rovira i virgili)
11. architecture beta’s founder